Staff

Administration/Staff

Jake Aubert
Principal
Email: Click Here to Email
Yolanda Bellgardt
Administrative Assistant
Email: Click Here to Email
Kelly Bremner
Secretary
Email: Click Here to Email
Coni Gipson
Assistant Principal
Email: Click Here to Email
Kathy Menck
Director of Business and Finance
Email: Click Here to Email
Jennie Aubert
Development Coordinator
Email: Click Here to Email 
Laurie Edmonds
Cafeteria Supervisor
Email: Click Here to Email
Ernesto Lopez
Cafeteria  
Bill Feuerborn
Maintenance
Email: Click Here to Email

Angel Muñiz
Maintenance/Custodial
Email: Click Here to Email

 


 Preschool/Pre-Kindergarten

Karen Dornburg-Ryan
Instructional Assistant, Pre-K
Amy Rosenberg
Teacher, Pre-K
Ashley Funke
Instructional Assistant, Pre-K
Debbie Funke
Teacher/Director, Pre-K
Email: Click Here to Email
Devyn McCallum
Instructional Assistant, Preschool
Delanee Lawson
Instructional Assistant, Pre-K/Falcon's Nest
Bobby Jo Valencia
Teacher, Preschool
Deborah Sandoval
Falcon's Nest After School Care

 


 Primary Teachers

Megan Younker
Teacher, Kindergarten
Email: Click Here to Email
Linda Davis
Teacher, 1st Grade
Email: Click Here to Email
 Naomi Bellavia
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Email: Click Here to Email
Char Hacker
Reading Intervention, Grades K-2
Email: Click Here to Email
Carrie Zentner
Teacher, Kindergarten
Email: Click Here to Email
 Katie Bremner
Teacher, 1st Grade
Email: Click Here to Email
 Ericka Clark
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Email: Click Here to Email

Marie Beauregard
Instructional Assistant, Kindergarten

Diane Metzler
Instructional Assistant, Kindergarten

Susan Erb
Instructional Assistant, Kindergarten
Jennifer Fox-Colwell
Reading Intervention, Grades K-2

 Intermediate Teachers

Lara Wilkinson
Resource Teacher, Grades 3-8
Email: Click Here to Email
Jillian Geis
Teacher, 4th Grade
Email: Click Here to Email
Tom Keenan
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Email: Click Here to Email
Stephanie Franklin
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Email: Click Here to Email
Kelly Simpson
Teacher, 4th Grade
Email: Click Here to Email
Judy Segrest
Teacher, 5th Grade
Email: Click Here to Email
Kathy Sargent
Teacher, 5th Grade
Email: Click Here to Email

Mary Coleman
Instructional Assistant, Intermediate

Raechel Harrison
Instructional Assistant, Intermediate

Middle School Teachers

Megan Clark
Math Teacher, Middle School
Email: Click Here to Email
Karin Cook
Math Teacher, Middle School
Email: Click Here to Email
Chris Goldsworthy
Social Studies Teacher, Middle School
Email: Click Here to Email
Penny Jansen
Language Arts, Middle School
Email: Click Here to Email
Yolanda Pacheo
Science Teacher, Middle School
Email: Click Here to Email
Sidney Wood
Language Arts, Middle School
Email: Click Here to Email
Carissa Pierce
Religion, Middle School
Email: Click Here to Email

 Additional Teachers/Staff

Deanne Adamson
Computer Teacher, K-8
Email: Click Here to Email
Pete Cyphers
Physical Education
Email: Click Here to Email

Mallory Cyphers
Physical Education

Joel Nicholson
Teacher, Music/Band
Email: Click Here to Email
Jordan Knob
School Counselor
Email: Click Here to Email
Anita Keenan
Librarian
Email: Click Here to Email
Justine Benedict
Art Teacher, K-8th Grades
Email: Click Here to Email
Kathy Pike
Technology Specialist
Email: Click Here to Email